Meet our Staff 2019-2020

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs G Harrison-Jones Headteacher
Miss R MatthewsDeputy Headteacher and Teacher of Science
Mr I HudsonAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs J LawrenceAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of RS and Sociology
Ms T NobleAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of English
Mrs A PottsAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of Drama
Mrs J Greenham-SmithAssociate Assistant Headteacher and Head of Science
Mrs P NewmanAssociate Assistant Headteacher/Head of Year and Teacher of Geography
Ms J WilsonAssociate Assistant Headteacher and Head of Mathematics (Maternity Leave)

Pastoral Team
Miss S HaynesHead of Year 7 and Teacher of Geography
Mr M TownsendHead of Year 8 and Teacher of Mathematics
Miss L RobinsonHead of Year 9 and Teacher of History
Mrs S SeveHead of Year 10 and Teacher of History
Mrs P NewmanHead of Year 11 and Teacher of Geography
Mrs J BraisherAssistant Head of Year 7
Miss J HaleAssistant Head of Year 7 (one day a week)/Curriculum Link Teaching Assistant
Mr J AndersonAssistant Head of Years 8 and 10
Miss A KendallAssistant Head of Years 9 and 11
Mrs S BrookerInclusion and Safeguarding Lead
Miss N RobertsAttendance, Health and Wellness Officer
Miss L WhiteAttendance, Home School Link Worker
Miss C DuganNexus Centre Pupil Assistant
Mrs Kristieanne GibbsAdministration Assistant - Care, Guidance and Support

Art Department
Mrs L Oswald-CutlerCurriculum Leader of Art
Mrs C BarndenTeacher of Art
Mrs J FarmerTeacher of Art
Mrs M HutchingsCurriculum Technician - Art and Photography

Drama Department
Mr D MurtonCurriculum Leader Key Stage 3 Drama & Oversight Drama Department
Mrs C CollinsCurriculum Leader of Key Stage 4 Drama
Mrs A PottsAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of Drama

English Department
Mrs J EllisCurriculum Leader of English
Mrs A BatemanAssistant Curriculum Leader of English
Ms E DeathersLead Teacher of English
Miss K BivensTeacher of English
Mrs N ColesTeacher of English
Miss R CutlerTeacher of English
Miss C HamiltonTeacher of English
Mrs C McBrideTeacher of English
Ms T NobleAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of English
Mrs C PinkTeacher of English and Second in Charge of Nexus Academy
Ms T RighettiTeacher of English
Mrs K WilliamsTeacher of English

Humanities Department
Mr G BlackmanCurriculum Leader of Geography
Mr J AnnisonTeacher of Geography
Mr D AtkinsTeacher of Geography
Miss S Haynes Teacher of Geography, Head of Year
Mrs P NewmanTeacher of Geography, Head of Year and Associate Assistant Headteacher
Miss E BurnettCurriculum Leader of History
Miss S EmeryTeacher of History
Miss L RobinsonTeacher of History, Head of Year
Mrs S SeveTeacher of History, Head of Year
Mrs S TrowTeacher of History
Mrs P JonesCurriculum Leader of Key Stage 3 Religious Studies
Mrs L WebbCurriculum Leader of Key Stage 4 Religious Studies
Miss S AdamsTeacher of Religious Studies
Miss H HovendenTeacher of Religious Studies
Mrs J LawrenceAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of RS and Sociology

ICT/Computing/Business Studies
Mr I StannardCurriculum Leader of Business & ICT
Mr M CharlesICT Systems and Network Manager and Teacher of Computing
Mr M LovellTeacher of PE/ICT
Mr A PritchardTeacher of ICT and Computing

Mathematics Department
Mrs J Wilson (Maternity Leave)Associate Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Leader of Mathematics
Mr C Fairhead (Maternity Cover)Curriculum Leader of Mathematics (Acting)
Mr B ParrattAssistant Curriculum Leader of Mathematics (Whole School Numeracy)
Miss C CadeTeacher of Mathematics
Mr K HaywardTeacher of Mathematics
Miss P HorneTeacher of Mathematics
Mr I HudsonAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of Mathematics
Dr A KirkupTeacher of Mathematics (Whole School Data Analysis Lead)
Miss R MaddisonTeacher of Mathematics
Ms J SaltTeacher of Mathematics
Mr C SandersTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs MJ SkingleyTeacher of Mathematics
Mr M TownsendTeacher of Mathematics and Head of Year
Mrs R NorrisIntervention Assistant

Modern Foreign Languages Department
Mrs M Ameaux-Edmead Curriculum Leader of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs C PetreLead Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs S BehrensTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss P DadswellTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J RodriguezTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Music Department
Miss L CriglingtonCurriculum Leader of Key Stage 3 Music
Mr T ColeCurriculum Leader of Key Stage 4 Music, Peripatetic Music
Mr D AndersonPeripatetic Music Teacher
Mr M BrownPeripatetic Music Teacher
Mrs J IngledewPeripatetic Music Teacher
Mr R TarleyPeripatetic Music Teacher
Mr G VaughanPeripatetic Music Teacher
Miss A YatesPeripatetic Music Teacher

Physical Education Department
Mr D WorthyCurriculum Leader of Physical Education
Mrs L HoldenAssistant Curriculum Leader of Physical Education
Mr G BarnardTeacher of PE
Miss E CaddyTeacher of PE
Mr R GunnerTeacher of PE
Mr M LovellTeacher of PE/ICT
Miss F WestonTeacher of PE

Science Department
Mrs J Greenham-SmithAssociate Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Leader of Science
Mrs S GainsAssistant Curriculum Leader of Science
Mrs S StowellAssistant Curriculum Leader of Science
Mrs F AxelsenTeacher of Science
Mrs D CaudellTeacher of Science
Miss K HallTeacher of Science
Mrs L HoodTeacher of Science
Mr A HopkinsTeacher of Science
Ms S LambTeacher of Science
Mr C LawrenceTeacher of Science
Miss R MatthewsDeputy Headteacher and Teacher of Science
Mr T ParsleyTeacher of Science
Mr S PurslowTeacher of Science/CEIAG Coordinator Whole School
Miss M Janse Van RensburgTeacher of Science
Miss C WallisTeacher of Science
Mrs L MarstonCurriculum Linked Technician - Science
Mr J TurlCurriculum Linked Technician - Science
Mrs H GordonCurriculum Assistant Technician - Science
Miss R MatelaCurriculum Assistant Technician - Science
Mrs B StantiallCurriculum Assistant Technician - Science

Design & Technology Department
Mrs J CollinsCurriculum Leader of Design and Technology
Miss K LloydLead Teacher Design and Technology
Miss G AllenTeacher of Design and Technology
Mrs A WatersTeacher of Design and Technology
Mrs S BoltonCurriculum Technician Design and Technology
Mr D ShawleyCurriculum Assistant Technician Design and Technology

Cover Staff
Mrs A BillinghurstCover Manager/SIMS Administrator/Clerk to Governors
Mr N GibsonCover Supervisor
Mrs M JevonsCover Supervisor
Mr P JohnsonCover Supervisor
Mrs P NorthCover Supervisor

Learning Support Department / Nexus Academy
Mr A HainesCurriculum Leader of Learning Support, SENDCO, Nexus Lead
Mrs J WilkinsonPA to the Curriculum Leader of Learning Support
Miss K NeilEmotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mrs N PearsonEmotional Literacy Support Assistant
Miss J BoileauCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Mrs K BurtonCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Mrs J DisleyCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Mrs A DraperCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Mrs J ForsythCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Mrs P GoughCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Miss J HaleCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant/Assistant to Year 7 (one day a week)
Mrs D JohnstoneCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Miss E MarchCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Mrs S OsborneCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant
Mr T PearsonCurriculum Linked Teaching Assistant

School Business Administration, HR and Communications
Miss A HanslerBusiness Administration, HR and Communications Assistant
Miss R MatelaBusiness Administration, HR and Communications Assistant
Mrs G TullettBusiness Administration, HR and Communications Assistant
Mrs H WilliamsHR, Payroll and Communications Assistant
Mrs M DuganPA to Headteacher
Mrs L GravesPA to Deputy Headteacher and Assistant Headteacher
Mrs K FowlerReceptionist
Mrs C XuerebResources Technician and Receptionist (Lunch Cover)
Mrs A FrithSenior Whole School Administrator - Data Analyst
Mrs S JamesSenior Whole School Administrator and PA to Assistant Headteacher
Miss S JennsSenior Whole School Administrator - CEIAG, Transitions
Mrs O UreSenior Whole School Administrator - Exams
Mrs K MundieWhole School Administrator

School Business Infrastructure and Finance
Mr C NunnSchool Business Infrastructure and Finance Manager and Health & Safety, Lettings and Risk Manager
Ms K AndrewsSenior Finance Assistant
Mrs W NunnSenior Finance Assistant

Library
Mrs A FargherLibrary Technician

IT Department
Mr M CharlesICT Systems and Network Manager and Teacher of Computing
Mr A CottonIT Technician
Mr R FarmeryIT Technician

Catering
Mr L WatkinsChef Manager
Mrs C WoodrowDeputy Catering Manager
Mrs T CarterCook
Miss S WaltonCook
Mrs T EvansCatering Assistant
Mrs S ThomsonCatering Assistant
Mrs M VaughanCatering Assistant

Site Team
Mr R BerrySite Manager
Mr G BoltwoodDeputy Site Manager
Mr J MacDonaldSite Assistant
Mr J RiddleSite Assistant
Mrs S UnwinPremises Assistant
Mr L BowmanCleaner
Mrs C GrayCleaner
Miss E HodgsonCleaner
Mr T MarksCleaner
Mrs A PontingCleaner
Miss T PuttockCleaner
Mrs C ReynoldsCleaner
Mr R TolfreeCleaner

Email the Headteacher at headteacher@camshill.com.

Email all other staff at office@camshill.com – please put the name of the member of staff in the subject line to ensure your email is forwarded to the correct person.

Updated September 2019

Click here for Year Teams 2019-2020